2021 Nominated Players

10U All-State Nominations

Abby Craig                             Indy Elite 10U

Abigail Morgan                       Indy Lighting 10U Morgan

Adalyn Willis                          Indy Lightning 10U Morgan

Addie Taylor                           Howard County Thunder

Addison Coffman                    Indiana Terror 10U Kent

Addy Dimmick                         Team Indiana Impact

Addy Miller                            Indiana Phoenix 11

Addyson Larrison                    10U Indy Chaos-Crick

Adelyn Kurth                          Westfield Shamrocks 10U

Adley Staples                          Indiana Gators-Arnold

Alexandra Gentrup                 10U Indy Chaos-Crick

Alivia Davis                             Indy Elite 10U

Alivia Deckard                         Lady Alices

Allaina Helmberger                 Howard County Thunder

Aniston Goodman                   Indiana Magic Gold 13

Annie Dugan                          Indiana Magic Gold 11

Ashlyn Laffey                          Indiana Phoenix 11

Aubrielle Turk                         ASC (Avon Softball Club)

Autumn Hemmelgarn             ASC (Avon Softball Club)

Avery Sanders                         Indiana Magic Gold-Kleeman

Baylie Polston                         Lady Hawks

Bella McElhany                       10U Indy Chaos-Crick

Braelynn Buescher                  10U Indy Chaos-Crick

Braylin Bentley                       Indiana Gators 2011

Brixton Nickles                       Indiana Longhorns

Brooklyn Shepherd                 NWI Storm Elite 10U-Oezer

Cadence Jansen                      Indiana Fusion 2011

Camryn Young                        NWI Storm Elite 10U-Oezer

Carly Schoonover                    Indiana Gators-Arnold

Caroline Bennington               Indiana Fusion 2011

Carsten Haddix                       Indiana Magic Gold 11

Chezney Rutan                       Red Alert

Chloe Hunt                             ASC (Avon Softball Club)

Chloe Schoonover                   Indiana Gators-Arnold

Claire Jarrett                          Indiana Phoenix 11

Delahney Lane                        Indy Elite 10U

Elcie Arnold                            Indiana Gators-Arnold

Ella Arnett                              Indiana Magic Gold-Kleeman

Ella Williams                           Indiana Phoenix 11

Emersyn Jansma                     Outsiders

Grace Thompson                    Indiana Phoenix 11

Halle Parks                             Indiana Longhorns

Hayden Reece                         Indiana Phoenix 11

Haylee Tincher                       Indy Elite 10U

Heidi Phillips                          Indiana Fusion Elite

Isabella Bolander                    Indiana Magic Gold 12

Isabella Tomasino                   IN Smoke 10U

Jayley Smiley                          Red Alert

Jaylynn Mills                           Indiana Jazz

Jillian Poe                               Indiana Gators 2011

Jolie Rust                               10U Indy Chaos-Crick

Jordynn Dupay                       Howard County Thunder

Josie Baldwin                          10U Indy Chaos-Crick

Josie Profitt                            Team Indiana Impact

Kaelynn Anderson                  Red Alert

Karlie Werden                         Indiana Gators 2011

Karlieann Brooks                    Indiana Gators 2011

Katelyn Hatfield                      Indiana Fusion 2011

Kelsey Glazik                          10U Indy Chaos-Crick

Kendal Redman                      Indiana Magic Gold 11

Kendall Taylor                         Indiana Magic Gold-Kleeman

Kenley Groce                          Indiana Phoenix 11

Kenzi McDaniel                       Indy Elite 10U

Khloe Brown                          Indiana Fusion Elite

Khloe Seaboy                         Indiana Gators-Arnold

Kierstin Conner                       10U Indy Chaos-Crick

Kovyn Coyle                           Team Indiana Impact

Kylie Hager                             Lady Hawks

Laila Smith                             ASC (Avon Softball Club)

Lauren Crick                           10U Indy Chaos-Crick

Laya Wooden                         Team Indiana Impact

Layla Volk                               NWI Storm Elite 10U-Oezer

Leah Okulovich                       Indiana Terror 10U Kent

Leah Sanders                          Indiana Terror 10U Kent

Lila Parker                              Indiana Longhorns

Lily Stedry                              Howard County Thunder

London Williams                     Red Alert

Londyn Simpson                     Indiana Magic Gold-Kleeman

Lydia Shoemaker                    ASC (Avon Softball Club)

Lyla Stimac                             Outsiders

Maddi Perkins                         Indiana Phoenix 11

Maddie Oster                         Indiana Fusion Elite

Maddy Wischmeier                 Red Alert

Mallory Thompson                 Red Alert

Mallory Wilson                       Red Alert

Marlie Payne                          Indiana Fusion Elite

Maura McCormick                  ASC (Avon Softball Club)

Maycee Grasse                       Indiana Jazz

Mckenna Majerski                  Outsiders

Mckennley Morris                  Indiana Jazz

Mollie Smith                           Indiana Terror 10U Kent

Molly Adams                          Smithville Scrappers

Molly Charles                         Indiana Gators 2011

Natalie Curtis                         Indiana Fusion Elite

Nora Bauermeister                 Indiana Gators 2011

Olivia Sampia                         Westfield Shamrocks 10U

Perry Murphy                         Smithville Scrappers

Presley Kleeman                     Indiana Magic Gold-Kleeman

Risse Dugan                            Indiana Magic Gold 11

Roxy Davis                              Indy Elite 10U

Rylee Amt                              10U Indy Chaos-Crick

Rylee Moore                          Indiana Gators-Arnold

Sadie Kirk                               Indiana Magic Gold-Kleeman

Savannah Huffman                 Smithville Scrappers

Sienna Quezada                      Lady Hawks

Taylnn Rieckers                      Indiana Gators 2011

Thea Kinder                            Indiana Phoenix 11

Zoey Starr                              Team Indiana Impact

12U All-State Nominations

 

Abby Holt                               Indy Clutch                                      

Ada Dittemore                       Indiana Shockwaves 09-Fox

Addie Bodenhorn                   Indiana Shockwaves 09-Fox

Addie Burcham                      Red Alert 12U-Fish

Addie Martin                          Magic Gold 08 Linton

Addison Burnell                      12U Red Storm

Addison Heacox                     Fire 08                                            

Addison Smith                         Indy Clutch                                      

Addisyn Wright                      Flash                                               

Addyson Souder                     Indy Elite 12U Ford Jr

Addyson Zell                          Indiana Gators ’08 Feely

Alaina Sutton                         Fire 08                                            

Alayna Willhite                       Diamond Dynamics Select

Alexa Iwema                           Outsiders                                        

Ali Lyke                                  Southern Indiana Missfitz

Allie Snider                             Stealers                                          

Aly Smith                               Indiana Shockwaves 09-Fox       

Ameera Kummer                    Northern Indiana Elite ’08-Mendez

Amelia Anderson                    12U Red Storm

Amiyah Langham                    Northern Indiana Elite ’08-Mendez

Annie Keller                           Southern Indiana Missfitz

Ashlyn McMillion                   Indiana Bulldogs

Aubrey Fox                             Indiana Shockwaves 09-Fox

Aubrey Grasha                       Outsiders                                        

Aubrey Seifer                         Flash                                               

Audrey Bishop                        Red Alert 12U-Fish

Autumn Ford                          Indy Elite 12U Ford Jr

Ava Linton                              Magic Gold 08 Linton

Ava Skrocki                             Indiana Fusion Elite Hegedus

Ava Zdanowski                       Indiana Bulldogs

Aylea Hoehn                           Indiana Fusion Elite 09-Richey

Bailey Marcus                         Indiana Gators ’08 Feely

Baleigh Fish                            Red Alert 12U-Fish

Baylee Lambert                      Brookville Lady Lakers

Braelee Burskey                     Southside Stardust

Breanna Walker                     Indiana Jazz                                     

Brenna Riley                           Tippy Explosion

Brooklyn Bartle                      Indiana Phoenix 08 Missicano

Brooklyn Oostman                 Outsiders                                        

Brylee Wilson                         Indiana Terror

Brynlie Holden                       Indiana Fierce 08

Cali Lennes                             Red Alert 12U-Fish

Camryn Blue                           Fire 08                                            

Caroline Wiggins                    Indiana Magic Gold 09

Carolyn Archer                       Outsiders                                        

Chelsea Ralph                         Diamond Dynamics Select

Chloe Cora                             Outsiders                                        

Chyan Evans                           Indy Bandits Elite 12U

Danielle Albright                    Indy Bandits Elite 12U

Delilah Kincaid                       Stealers                                          

Ella  Hardin                             Stealers                                          

Ella Archer                             Fire 08                                            

Ella Reed                                Indiana Fierce 08

Elle Stevens                            Madison County Chaos

Emma Reynolds                     Indiana Phoenix 08 Missicano

Emory Hegedus                      Indiana Fusion Elite Hegedus

Finley Dakin                           Eclipse 08                                       

Finley Gibson                         Indiana Gators ’08 Feely

Grace Kessinger                     Madison County Chaos

Gracie Crafton                         Indiana Hustle 110        

Gracie Craig                            Indy Clutch                                      

Hadley Richey                         Indiana Fusion Elite 09-Richey

Haley Elsrod                           Indiana Jazz                                     

Hannah Beaman                     Indiana Jazz                                     

Hayden Brock                         Outsiders 11U

Heather Crays                         Indiana Shockwaves 09-Fox

Isabella Gutierrez                   Northern Indiana Elite ’08-Mendez

Isabella Stenger                      Brookville Lady Lakers

Isabelle Kast                           Southern Indiana Missfitz

Jacque Boroughs                    Red Alert 12U-Fish

Jacquelynn Shelley                 Tippy Explosion

Jaycen Swink                          Indiana Phoenix 08 Missicano

Jaycie Cole                             Fire 08                                            

Jayden Stephens                    Indiana Magic Gold 08 Linton

Jaylyn Hudson                         Indiana Elite 12U Ford Jr

Jeralynn Handley                    Red Alert 12U-Fish

Jocelyn Jeffers                         Indiana Gators ’08 Feely

Jocelyn Parrish                       Diamond Dynamics Select

Jolee Hawkins                         Indiana Gators ’08 Feely

Kaci Sanders                           Southern Indiana Missfitz

Kaia Pantos                            12U Red Storm

Kailey Edmundson                  Brookville Lady Lakers

Kaleah McCarter                    Indiana Shockwaves 09-Fox

Kamryn Rhoton                      Indiana Shockwaves 08 Bordenkircher

Karri Gammon                       Flash                                               

Katie Robinson                       Red Alert 12U-Fish

Kaydence Cuellar                    Stealers                                          

Kaylee Edgar                          Southside Stardust

Kaylee O’Connell                    Outsiders                                        

Kaylen Putnam                       Indiana Shockwaves 09-Fox

Keelei Brown                          Indiana Magic Gold 09-Koch

Kelsey Campbell                     Indiana Hustle 110

Kennedy Simpson                   Indy Clutch                                      

Kiara Sittig                              Southern Indiana Missfitz

Kyleigh Walker                       Indiana Terror

Kynlee Howell                         Indiana Fusion Elite Hegedus

Kyra Osborne                         Indiana Phoenix 08 Missicano

Laela Dietzer                          Indiana Bulldogs

Lainie Keefer                          Indiana Magic Gold 09

Lakyn Hadley                          Indiana Terror

Lanee Swindell                       Fire 08                                            

Leticia Mendez                       Northern Indiana Elite ’08-Mendez

Lily Pigg                                  Indiana Gators ’08 Feely

Lucy George                           Indiana Gators ’08 Feely

Lydia Thurman                       Eclipse 08                                       

Lyric Hertweck                       Southern Indiana Reign 08

Maci Hanlin                            Indiana Gators ’08 Feely

Mackenzie Cummings             Indiana Magic Gold 08 Linton

Mackenzie Nees                     Northern Indiana Elite ’08-Mendez

Madelynn Miller                     Southern Indiana Missfitz

Madison Harding                    Tippy Explosion

Maggie Thorne                       Magic Gold 08 Linton

Maia Blower                           Indiana Shockwaves 09-Fox

Makiya Johnson                     Flash                                               

Mallorie Rose                         Outsiders 11U

Malorie Clark                          Madison County Chaos

MaRyah Caul                          Indiana Hustle 110

Meg Jennings                         12U Red Storm

Mia Tillman                            Indiana Bulldogs

Miley Wilhoite                       Eclipse 08                                       

Morgan Missicano                  Indiana Phoenix 08 Missicano

Morganne Grant                    Eclipse 08                                       

Mylee Vandevender               Indiana Terror

Myranda Eastes                     Indy Bandits Elite 12U

Natalie Vianello                      Stealers                                          

Nicole Ellison                          Indiana Fierce 08

Olivia Franklin                         Northern Indiana Elite ’08-Mendez

Olivia Griffith                          Indiana Terror

Olivia Hinesley                       Indiana Fierce 08

Peyton Martin                         Outsiders 11U

Presley McDaniel                   KP Fire 09                                       

Rachel Eslinger                       Indiana Terror

Rilee Kluesner                         Indiana Bulldogs

Ryleigh Sporleder                   Indy Bandits Elite 12U

Rylie Morgan                          Madison County Chaos

Sandy Jordan                          Indiana Shockwaves 08 Bordenkircher

Savannah Hall                        Indiana Shockwaves 09-Fox

Sophie Monts                         Indiana Magic Gold 09

Willow Harvey                        Indiana Shockwaves 09-Fox

Zoey Chavez                           Indiana Magic Gold 08 Linton

Zoey Koger                             Indiana Phoenix 08 Missicano

Zoey Wood                            12U Red Storm

 

 

14U All-State Nominations

Abby Allen                              NWI Xplosion

Abby Maynard                         Indiana Sting

Abie Pearson                           Indiana Magic 14U

Abigail Casten                          Outsiders 14U

Adalyn Johnson                        Eagles Select

Addison Dujmovich                  NWI Storm Elite

Addison Massey-Deckard         Edgewood Bulldogs

Addison Messer                       Southern Indiana Redbirds

Addison Reed                          Thunder Fastpitch 14U

Addisyn Johnson                      Stealers Futures

Adelynn Anderson                   Thunder Fastpitch 14U

Aerianna Desmith                    Indiana Terror

Ahvay Scholl                            Edgewood Bulldogs

Ainsley Fought                         Indiana Mustangs 14U

Alaina Lambert                        Indiana Gators Pierini

Alaina Ward                            Indiana Magic 14U

Alexa Dannettelle                    Thunder Fastpitch 14U

Alexa Green                            Eagles Select

Allison Stinson                         Heat 14U

Amaya Rader                           Indiana Crossfire

Ana Rakita                               Tippy Explosion

Angaleah Burkheart                 Indiana Mafia

Angie Valentine                       Stealers Premier

Audra Loughmiller                   Indiana Sting

Ava Derrrico                            Outsiders 14U

  Ava Elliott                                Blue Devils 14U

Ava Woods                              Indiana Sting

Avery Bowen                           Heat 14U

Aynslie Cockerill                       Indiana Sting

Bailey Chestnut                        Indiana Terror

Bella Lee                                 Heat 14U

Bracie Jackson                          Southern Indiana Redbirds

Brooke Tarter                          Indiana Gators Pierini

Brooklyn Brock                        Tippy Explosion

Brylee Yates                            Indiana Terror

Campbell Strecker                    Eagles Select

Cassidy Garrett                        Eagles Select

Caycee Thomson                      Blue Devils 14U

Charli Westerfield                    Eagles Select

Chloe Vetter                            Indiana Mustangs 14U-Mudis

Christina Hardin                       Indiana Mustangs 14U-Mudis

Claudia Antcliff                        Eagles Select

Danielle Gidley                        Blaze 07

Elise Hutson                            Tippy Explosion

Elizabeth Butler                       Fishers Charge

Ella Robertson                          Fishers Charge

Ellie Netter                              FAM ’06 Jordan

Emeline Brown                        Swat ’07

Emerson Pemberton                Edgewood Bulldogs

Emili Knestrict                          Stealers Premier

Emily Miller                             Tippy Explosion

Emma Strong                          Blue Devils 14U

Eva Casteel                              Southern Indiana Redbirds

Gabrielle Hypes                       Indiana Flames

Georgie Kelich                          Indiana Mustangs 14U-Mudis

Grace Kendall                          Indiana Gators Pierini

Grace Luck                              Blaze 07

Gracie Kiger                             Blue Devils 14U

Hadley Crock                           Fishers Charge

Hailey Cruz                              Indiana Mafia

Haisley Helms                          Heat 14U

Hannah Pyle                            Heat 14U

Indy Parkerson                         Stealers Premier

Jazlynn Stewart                        FAM ’06 Jordan

Jazmine Calloway                     Southern Indiana Redbirds

Jenna Hougham                       Indiana Terror

Jenna Kelley                            Indiana Havoc 14U

Johanna Cantu                         Stealers Futures

Johnna Hiatt                            Indiana Phoenix Wiley 06

Jolie Judd                                Swat ’07

Kaelee Jacobs                          Fishers Charge

Kaitlin Duffy                            Outsiders

Kaitlyn Mattocks                      FAM ’06 Jordan

Kaitlyn Whitlock                       Southern Indiana Redbirds

Karsyn Coleman                       Indiana Havoc 14U

Karsyn Naue                            3Edgewood Bulldogs

Karsyn Wiley                           Indiana Phoenix Wiley 06

Kayla Cuellar                           Stealers Premier

Kaylee Baxter                          Eagles Select

Kaylynn Napier                        Indiana Mafia

Kelsey Beres                            SoftballOne Beres

Kelsey Herrera                         Thunder Fastpitch 14U

Kenzie Hutchison                     Indiana Magic 14U

Kinlee Taylor                           Indiana Magic Platinum

Kinzee Dean                            Thunder Fastpitch 14U

Kristin Evers                            SoftballOne Beres

Kynady Sparrow                       Indiana Havoc 14U

Kyrissa Kreinbrook                   Tippy Explosion

Lakota Henry                           Thunder Fastpitch 14U

Lauren Johnson                       Tippy Explosion

Lindsey Beckman                     Tippy Explosion

Lizzie Pollert                            Thunder Fastpitch 14U

Lola Hall                                  Indiana Havoc 14U

Lucy Martin                             Eagles Select

Macey Miller                           Fishers Charge

Macy Stroud                            Edgewood Bulldogs

Madison Barnes                       Indiana Terror

Madison Barnes                       Indiana Terror

Madison Figg                           Indiana Sting

Madison Hope                         Stealers Futures

Madison Smith                        Tippy Explosion

Madison Thornberry                Swat ’07

Maggie Fausett                        Indiana Sting

Maley Jordan                          FAM ’06 Jordan

Maria Wysocki                         NWI Storm Elite

Mati Rosenberger                    Indiana Sting

Maya Thomas                          Tippy Explosion

Melanee Forrester                   Indiana Magic 14U

Meredith Adelsperger              Indiana Mustangs 14U

Mia Long                                 Indiana Sting

Mia Maxel                               NWI Storm Elite

Micah Snider                           NWI Storm Elite

Miley Prance                           Stealers Futures

Molly Friel                               Outsiders

Molly Klein                              Edgewood Bulldogs

Morgan Perkins                       Indiana Magic 14U

Myca Buckel                            Indiana Flames

Natalie Tharp                          Blue Devils 14U

Olivia Crist                               Indiana Terror

Olivia Rudd                              Stealers Premier

Paige Leizert                            NWI Storm Elite

Peighton Smith                        Indiana Terror

Peyton Antkiewicz                   Outsiders 14U

Phoebe Underwood                 Thunder Fastpitch 14U

Piper Carpenter                       FAM ’06 Jordan

Reagan Bauer                          Stealers Premier

Reagan Doll                             Fishers Charge

Rylli Hunt                                Indiana Havoc 14U

Savannah Neal                         Blue Devils 14U

Shay Spillman                          Outsiders

Shelby Imes                             Stealers Futures

Shelby Messer                        Indiana Phoenix Wiley 06

Sophia Newell                          NWI Xplosion

Sophia Tikalsky                        NWI Xplosion

Sydney Martindale                   Heat 14U

Sydney Mellon                         Blaze 07

Sylvia Mudis                            Indiana Mustangs

Taylor Akers                            Indiana Terror

Taylor Akers                            Indiana Terror

Taylor Mulbarger                     Tippy Explosion

Tiara Denny                             Indiana Crossfire

Whitney Reed                          Thunder Fastpitch 14U

16U All-State Nominations

Abby Bowers                        Michiana Repetition 05 Bowers

Abby Robakowski                 Michiana Repetition 16U Kidwell

Allison Verhey                       Tippy Explosion

Alyssa Mulbarger                  Tippy Explosion

Ava Chaney                          Indiana Magic Harper

Bailey Floyd                          Tippy Explosion

BryAnn Bell                          Arsenal

Cara Anthony                       Indiana Magic Harper

Caradan Hoffman                 Arsenal

Courtney Hamilton               Indy Elite 05

Courtney Sanders                 Arsenal

Eden Baker                           Indiana Magic Harper

Emily Kidwell                        Michiana Repetition 16U Kidwell

Emma Denison                     Michiana Repetition 16U Kidwell

Emma Kemper                      Arsenal

Grace Arnett                        Michiana Repetition 16U Kidwell

Graci Hines                           Indiana Gators

Grayson Jones                       Indiana Magic Harper

Jadyn Ramer                        Indiana Magic Harper

Jaylen Robinson                    Indy Elite 05

Justyce Rohrabaugh              Indiana Beast Wicked

Kaydence McNabb                Indiana Beast Wicked

Kendall Williams                   Indiana Magic Harper

Kensley Cox                          Arsenal

Kortni Rumble                       Indiana Gators

Lilly Wagoner                       Tippy Explosion

Mackenzie McCormick          Tippy Explosion

Maddie Schoenradt              Indiana Magic Harper

Makinzie Moore                   Michiana Repetition 05 Bowers

Melissa Harper                     Indiana Magic Harper

Paige Laffoon                       Indiana Magic Harper

Paiton Iliff                            Michiana Repetition 16U Kidwell

Peyton Rush                         Indy Elite 05

Rhys Krueger                        Tippy Explosion

Rylie Lanum                         Indiana Magic Harper

Sam Baker                            Michiana Repetition 16U Kidwell

Savannah Payne                   Indiana Gators

Shelbey Carrico                    Indiana Magic Harper

Shelby Stepler                       Tippy Explosion

Sidney Lantzy                       Indy Elite 05

Sophia Sparks                       Tippy Explosion

Zoe Sanders                         Arsenal

Zoey Westerman                  Indiana Beast Wicked

18U All-State Nominations

                                             

Avery Schwartzman                Smithville Scrappers

Brilee McGlothlin                   Smithville Scrappers

Chanell Johnson                     Indiana Blaze

Chayton Krueger                    Indiana Blaze

Claire Kitchel                          Indiana Blaze

Ella Carriere                           Shockwaves-Kleinbub

Grace Wooley                         Outsiders 13

Kinsey Westerhouse               Indiana Blaze

Lauren Hurst                          Code Black Fastpitch

Rachel Johnson                       Smithville Scrappers

Ravyn McClaren                     Shockwaves-Kleinbub

Ryann Norris                          Shockwaves-Kleinbub

Sienna Antkiewicz                   Outsiders 13

Sydney Argo                           Indiana Blaze

Taylor Tinney                         Indiana Blaze